UAE Resident Visa

All nationals (except GCC countries) who want to live in UAE must have residency visa. If you want to enjoy the benefits of a high quality life, safe environment, economically stable and a tax free status.

Once you get your license from one of the registering authorities with our help, we will assist you to get your UAE Residence Visa hassle free. Your visa can be of either employment or investor / partner status, validity of this visa will be from 1 to 3 years depending on various factors.

This process will go in the next steps and will take around 10 working days:

Once your visa is stamped in the passport you can request our assistance in getting residency for your family members, including maid and family driver.

Documents required for Dependents Visa:

  • Tenancy contract with Ejari
  • Attested Marriage / Birth Certificate
  • Salary Certificate
  • Passport and resident visa copy. 
  • Passport
  • Emirates ID

For those who are not yet ready to apply for the UAE Resident Visa, we have some alternate solutions. These will still enable you to visit the country, however this is only one entry and exit, you can not travel in and out whilst on this visa.

At Pristine Ventures we will answer all your questions related to residency in UAE and guide you through the entire process.

GET A FREE CONSULTATION

Tell us about your business or just ask a question